October

      
Sat 10.20
Tacoma Narrows, The Hadleys, The Last Tycoon

Tacoma Narrows

The Hadleys

The Last Tycoon

7:30 pm

Off Sale

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.21

Unexplained Noises

Evacuate

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.22
Vital Collision, Mommy's Lying, Steven Blane, Dave Cadaqu

Vital Collision

Mommy's Lying

Steven Blane

Dave Cadaqu

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10.23
Dodies

Artist Showcase

Dodies

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Entropica

Entropica

Marrón

Nnux

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.24
Nowhere, The Los Lil Yung n Rich Ethical Capitalist$, Darling, Cherry Pop

Nowhere

The Los Lil Yung n Rich Ethical Capitalist$

Darling

Cherry Pop

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.27
Vibrater, Tallah, Vertigo Drift

Liquid Shadows Entertainment Presents

Vibrater, Tallah, Vertigo Drift

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.28
Modern Chemistry, Toy Cars

Modern Chemistry

Toy Cars

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Throwback Party

Free Event

The Throwback Party

10:00 pm

21 and Over

End of The Weak

End of The Weak

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.29
Trouble with Dead Boyfriends

Trouble with Dead Boyfriends

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10.30
Sally•Can't•Dance - The Cramps

Sally•Can't•Dance - The Cramps

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Screamin' Rebel Angels Debut Video Screening

Free Video Release Screening

Screamin' Rebel Angels Debut Video Screening

Screamin' Rebel Angels

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Aaron Taos, Evangelia, Noy Markel, Lenii

Evangelia Single Release Show

Aaron Taos

Evangelia

Noy Markel

Lenii

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Babyllon, Johnny & the Bootlegs, Idle De Classe

Shattered Presents

Babyllon

Johnny & the Bootlegs

Idle De Classe

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11.2
Music For Enophiles, Bitchface, Faith NYC

Rocker's ALL IN: Music for Enophiles, Bitchface and Felice Rosser's band Faith NYC

Music For Enophiles

Bitchface

Faith NYC

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.3
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.4
Rock Without Borders

Rock Without Borders

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Andy Lighting, Erel, Joanna Schubert

Andy Lighting

Erel

Joanna Schubert

Sandra Kluge

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11.5
Terry Klein, Kora Feder

Terry Klein

Kora Feder

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Heavenview, DIrty Heretics, Late Sea, Doctor B

Heavenview, Dirty Heretics, Late Sea, Doctor B. unite for Bowery Electric Concert!

Heavenview

DIrty Heretics

Late Sea

Doctor B

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 11.6
Vote! An Election Day Party !

Vote! An Election Day Party!

Vote! An Election Day Party !

Lenny Zenith

Naughty Clouds

The Deadeyes

Graham Brice

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11.7
Jamie Thomas, Elliot Greer, Karen Haglof

Jamie Thomas

Elliot Greer

Karen Haglof

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11.8
Steve Forrest & the A Oks, DJ Miss Guy

Shattered Presents

Steve Forrest & the A Oks

DJ Miss Guy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11.9
The Hipp Pipps, Heartless Devils

The Hipp Pipps

Heartless Devils

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Kurt Baker Combo

Little Steven's Underground Garage and Wicked Cool Records present

Kurt Baker Combo

Kris Rodgers & The Dirty Gems

Elevator Operators

The Naturals

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.10
Bowery Comedy

Bowery Comedy

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.11
Sleepyhead, Antietam, The Royal Arctic Institute

Sleepyhead

Antietam

The Royal Arctic Institute

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Cougar Sweat, McLEOD

Cougar Sweat

McLEOD

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11.12
Ohmslice, Martin Philadelphy

Ohmslice

Martin Philadelphy

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 11.13
Airpark, Babe Club, Strange Weather

Airpark

Babe Club

Strange Weather

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11.14
Gabby Z, Lillimure, Cherry, Nautics

Gabby Z

Lillimure

Cherry

Nautics

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Kate Merrill, Jamie LeRose

Kate Merrill

Jamie LeRose

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.17
Mustard Plug, CENZO, Sgt. Scag, Thirteen Towers

Mustard Plug

CENZO

Sgt. Scag

Thirteen Towers

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.18
Mon 11.19
Sammy Rae & The Friends, AOFine

Sammy Rae & The Friends

AOFine

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 11.20
Give Thanks to the Funk

Give Thanks to the Funk

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Johnny Raincloud, Television Skies

Johnny Raincloud

Television Skies

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.24
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11.25
End of The Weak

End of The Weak

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30
Hazel Gaze Album Release Party

Hazel Gaze Album Release Party

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

 

December

      
Sat 12.1
The Nomadic, Blonde Otter, Mista Brawley, Kyle Guffey

The Nomadic

Blonde Otter

Mista Brawley

Kyle Guffey

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12.2
A Ghost In The Map Room

A Ghost In The Map Room

Ryan White

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Jelly Bears, Evolution

Jelly Bears

Evolution

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Thu 12.6
Fri 12.7
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12.8
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12.9
Elda Stiletto Memorial  Benefit Concert featuring The Stilettos Band  and Special Guests!

Benefit in Honor and Remembrance of Elda Gentile Stiletto, founder and lead singer of the Stilettos

Elda Stiletto Memorial Benefit Concert featuring The Stilettos Band and Special Guests!

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Wed 12.12
Thu 12.13
Fri 12.14
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12.15
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12.16
A Ghost In The Map Room

A Ghost In The Map Room

Pete Hill

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Fri 12.21
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12.22
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12.23
Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Wed 12.26
Thu 12.27
Fri 12.28
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Brittney Henriquez

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12.29
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Illan

DJ Jordan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12.30
A Ghost In The Map Room

A Ghost In The Map Room

American Opera

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12.31
     

January

  
Tue 1.1
Wed 1.2
Thu 1.3
Fri 1.4
Sat 1.5
Sun 1.6
Mon 1.7
Tue 1.8
Wed 1.9
Thu 1.10
Fri 1.11
Sat 1.12
Sun 1.13
A Ghost In The Map Room

A Ghost In The Map Room

The End of America

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 1.14
Tue 1.15
Wed 1.16
Thu 1.17
Fri 1.18
Sat 1.19
Sun 1.20
Mon 1.21
Tue 1.22
Wed 1.23
Thu 1.24
Fri 1.25
Sat 1.26
Sun 1.27
A Ghost In The Map Room

A Ghost In The Map Room

Sophie Buskin

American Trappist

7:00 pm

21 and Over