June

      
Sat 6.15

Sammy Rae & The Friends

Moon Kissed

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Off Sale

RISA Comedy Show

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Ilan

DJ Jordan

11:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.16

The Hadleys

Dogwood Lung

Will Orchard

Snag

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6.17

Freestyle Comedy Show

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Rick Berlin w/ THE NICKEL & DIME BAND

LOVE LOVE

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Luminati

Concrete Groove

Ian Bamberger

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6.18

THE RUCKUS ARTIST/ANONYMOUS Sessions

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.19
Thu 6.20

Mood Robot

ShiShi

BWQ

Minikit

Lye Marlow

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Ice Petal Flowers

7:30 pm

21 and Over

High Voltage at The Bowery Electric

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.21
Sat 6.22

Frontier Folk Nebraska

Herzog

Nathan Xander

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.23

Arena & Ward

Johana Souvenance

STATHI

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Zack Steele and Friends: Benefit for "A Woman’s Place"

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25

Open Mic at The Bowery Electric with Dan Hartig

7:30 pm

Wed 6.26
Thu 6.27

Siv Disa Monthly Residency

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.28
Sat 6.29

Dykes Present: Jodie Foster

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.30

Dot Visions

SimpleSib

Andrew Cosentino

Frank Vanegas

7:30 pm

21 and Over

      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2

Bohdi

Halima

SHLEE

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.3

Blind Folds Five

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5

Connor Leimer

choirgirl

Brianna Nelson

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.6

Z-Man

Carl Banks

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.7

The TK MAC Experience

AV

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.8

Spesh FX Launch Battle

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10

The Vaughns

Dot.s

ohnomoon

Cuneiform

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Zach Schmidt

I&R

Mollo Rilla

Pinewalls

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.11

Alexandra Kay

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Stereo Verde

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Take Your Shoes Off

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.12

CEG & Nolafunk Presents

Lowdown Brass Band

Shareef Keyes & The Groove

Black Alley

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.13

The Humble Cheaters

Parlors

Dakota Jones

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Thomas G. Waites Project

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.14

Bowery Electric/Steve Krebs Annual Thunder's Birthday Concert

Johnny Thunder's Birthday Bash 2019 w/Walter Lure and the Waldos, plus Special Guest Lenny Kaye.

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.15

BOKU REVOLUTION X

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.16

Ed from Space

Otro Lado

Holy Vulture

Boom Vang

7:00 pm

21 and Over

A:rport

Rokosz

Cheap Synths

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.17

Sweet Boy

Foxy Dads

Charlotte Parrott

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.18

The Liza Colby Sound Record Release Party

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Ryan Redebaugh Album Release

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.19

Dead Meat

Dead Meat

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.20

CEG Presents: Tigerman, Zr. King, Cat Dail

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.21

The Shirts and Shoes

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.22

Granite to Glass

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.23

Kayla Hill, Them Travelers

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Christina Hart

Mary Lyn Maiscott

Zoe Briskey

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Harriet Brown

Quinton Brock

Simmi

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.24
Thu 7.25

Happy Birthday Miles! Birthday Party with That Boy Miles, Orrin, IDKHIM

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.26
Sat 7.27

Carvin Jones Band

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29

Aïcha

Saint Kwam

Jalen Rance

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.30

Granny 4 Barrel NYC Showcase

Granny 4 Barrel Showcase

7:00 pm

Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1

Isabelle Stillman

Caisy Falzone

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.2

Mighty Brother

Wreath

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.3

Dylan Emmet EP Release with Joe Wood

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.4

Above The Din

I Am The Polish Army

Castle Black

Mora Tau

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.5

TYLERxCORDY

Anna Shoemaker

Ricky James

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7

Sami Stevens and The Man I Love

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.8

Roses Grove Band

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Empire State Music Festival: Music & Arts

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.9

José Santiago

Sonic

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.10
Sun 8.11

Ferdinand The Bull

The Company Stores

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Matchstick Johnny

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13

Fire Letters

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Air Traffic Controller

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17

Soular T, Papa Bare + Prof. J

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.18

Bathtub Gin - A Phish Tribute

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22

Lou Apollon Trio

Aleif Hamdan Group

GRETTCH

Jason Abraham and the Message

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.23

HOTBED - more to come!

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.24

Johnny Murrell - Record Release

7:30 pm

21 and Over

The MDG Crew

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.25

Jesse Maclaine

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.26

Half Hadley

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4

Emily Blue

Natalia Ice

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.5

Juletta

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.6

JAXON

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.7

The Vibrators

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.8

Mokra

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Sat 9.14

Miette Hope Goldman

Andrew DiMarzo

Grace May

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.15

ROJOBARCELO

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21

K. Sparks

Paul Rivers Bailey

MOZIAH

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26

Soft Streak

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.27
Sat 9.28
Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Thu 10.3
Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5
Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Fri 10.18
Sat 10.19
Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24

999

The Clap

The Trash Bags

Mala Vista

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.25
Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31

The Dickies

7:00 pm

21 and Over

  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
Sun 11.3
Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Tue 11.19
Wed 11.20
Thu 11.21
Fri 11.22