August

  
Tue 8.20

Open Mic at The Bowery Electric with Dan Hartig

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sohlaroids

The Poynt

Winterwolf

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Off Sale

Top Vibe Tuesdays with Dj Seductive Hippo

10:00 pm

21 and Over

THE RUCKUS ARTIST/ANONYMOUS Sessions

10:00 pm

21 and Over

THE RUCKUS ARTIST/ANONYMOUS Sessions

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Wed 8.21

Birthday Girl, Jake Eckhaus, Elodie

7:00 pm

21 and Over

"If Found, Please Call" Comedy Show

7:30 pm

21 and Over

NYC Live RNB Presents: Jake & Papa with Isabela Adao, Juvon Taylor

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Thu 8.22

Lou Apollon Trio

Aleif Hamdan Group

GRETTCH

Jason Abraham and the Message

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.23

Happy to Serve You Comedy Show

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.24

The MDG Crew

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.25

Justin Colon Presents: Gay Speed Dating

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Arena & Ward

Mario Houle

Jesse Maclaine

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.26

Daisy Raygun

Half Hadley

The Textiles

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Freestyle Comedy Show

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.27

ElectriCity at the Bowery Electric: Hosted by Brendan Sagalow

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Ess See Album Release

The More

RaFia

Coyote Eyes

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Christina Hart (monthly residency)

Billy Bunce

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Top Vibe Tuesdays with Dj Seductive Hippo

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29

Ray and Friends: The Kickback

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.30

The Aberdeen

Private Siren

The Twenty - Sevens

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Johnny Lewis

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.31

Who's Got Next? NYC Summer Jam 2019

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Heavy Sleeper

Keep Score

Renny Conti

Plight

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Catching

Birds in The Boneyard

9:00 pm

21 and Over

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2

Cloud District

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Freestyle Comedy Show

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9.3

Open Mic at The Bowery Electric with Dan Hartig

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Emma Jayne & Friends

8:00 pm

21 and Over

NYU Tisch Showcase

Suzanne Egertson Music

Emma Gordon

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Top Vibe Tuesdays with Dj Seductive Hippo

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9.4

Emily Blue

Rio Tigre

Natalia Ice

Allegra Bloom

7:30 pm

21 and Over

NICHOLAS Single Release Party

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.5

Kyle Lawson Band

Zoe Briskey

Natalie Asport

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Juletta

Henson Popa

Ryan Peete

Juliia

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.6

JAXON

Greg Duffy

Corey Hommell

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.7

space junk is forever

Boogieman

Lolo Shang

LUV

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.8

Mokra

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10

Top Vibe Tuesdays with Dj Seductive Hippo

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9.11

Richie Ramone

The Tender Beats

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Sat 9.14

Exact Change Project EP Release Party

7:30 pm

21 and Over

7 Crown Presents: Pan Arcadia, The Jaded Babies, Jillian Rossi

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.15

ROJOBARCELO

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18

Speed The Plough

Benchmarker

CitizenSane

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.19

Denzil Porter

Johnny Popcorn

Meridian Lights

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21

K. Sparks

Paul Rivers Bailey

MOZIAH

Paytra

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.22

MERGERFEST

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.23

Joey Wit & The Definition

Porch 40

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9.24

Over Under

The Sweet High

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Christina Hart (monthly residency)

Tami Jones

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9.25

David Bryan and Friends

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.26

Soft Streak

Couch Prints

Loren Beri

Annie DiRusso

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.27

The Inoculated Canaries

The HOLY WOW

Samonik

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.28

Heavenly Faded

Toshio

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Psychotica

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.29

The Pork Dukes

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Mystic Underground

A D O R N S

Songs for Sabatoge

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1

Connell Cruise

Isaiah Jamel

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.2
Thu 10.3

The Matt Howels Blues Project

Lazaris Pit

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5

Matt Maratea

Royal Skyy

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13

Lostdog in Loveland

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Fri 10.18

Richard Lloyd

The Ritualists

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.19
Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22

LUV DOT GOV

Lackluster Brother

Kalene

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24

999

The Clap

The Trash Bags

Mala Vista

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.25
Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31

The Dickies with The Carvels NYC & Gillian

7:00 pm

21 and Over

  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
Sun 11.3
Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Tue 11.19
Wed 11.20
Thu 11.21
Fri 11.22
Sat 11.23
Sun 11.24
Mon 11.25
Tue 11.26
Wed 11.27
Thu 11.28
Fri 11.29
Sat 11.30

December

Sun 12.1
Mon 12.2
Tue 12.3
Wed 12.4
Thu 12.5
Fri 12.6