August

      
Sat 8.19
C Λ I N

In The Map Room

C Λ I N

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 8.20
Oak House, Easter Island, The Habits, Girl Scout

Oak House

Easter Island

The Habits

Girl Scout

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sirintip, Forlorne

In The Map Room

Sirintip

Forlorne

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.21
Soltree, Danae Greenfield, Julian Kerins

In The Map Room

Soltree

Danae Greenfield

Julian Kerins

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.22
Jamie Thomas, Ra

In The Map Room

Jamie Thomas

Ra

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.23
Caisy Falzone, Gianni Paci

Caisy Falzone

Gianni Paci

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.24
At The Moment, LAE, Bottlenose

At The Moment

LAE

Bottlenose

7:00 pm

21 and Over

EVE

Fat Kitty Productions

EVE

Bad Ginger

Kristin Lush

Wendy Escobar

OHAILEIGH

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Shattered

Shattered

Weep

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Gina Bon Jersey

DJ Jordan Stern

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 8.25
The Nomadic, The Clay Pigeons, The Dayz, Blk Galaga

The Nomadic

The Clay Pigeons

The Dayz

Blk Galaga

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.26
Minor Moon, Maeve Throne, Half Gringa, Pat Kelly

Minor Moon

Maeve Throne

Half Gringa

Pat Kelly

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Handsomebeast, Tyger, Mr. Pitiful

Handsomebeast

Tyger

Mr. Pitiful

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 8.27
Rareluth

Rareluth

8:00 pm

21 and Over

End of The Weak 17 Year Anniversary

End of The Weak 17 Year Anniversary

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.28
Xavier War, Young City Bandits, Ruby Froom

Xavier War

Young City Bandits

Ruby Froom

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sound of a Smirk, Sheen Marina, Mandala, Chubby Bunny

Sound of a Smirk

Sheen Marina

Mandala

Chubby Bunny

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.29
Darja, Dylan St. John, FFAROS, Anne Tello

Darja

Dylan St. John

FFAROS

Anne Tello

8:00 pm

21 and Over

P. Everett, Casper Television, Jacquelyn West, Danny Baxley

P. Everett

Casper Television

Jacquelyn West

Danny Baxley

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.30

It's Over

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.31
Speakeasy Streets, Tipsy Oxcart, Mad Meg

Speakeasy Streets

Tipsy Oxcart

Mad Meg

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Shattered

Ghost King

Da Pop

10:00 pm

21 and Over

  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Roustabout Survivors, Emerald City

Roustabout Survivors

Emerald City

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.3
Love Killed Kurt (Nirvana Tribute), Manhole

In The Map Room

Love Killed Kurt (Nirvana Tribute)

Manhole

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Upstairs

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Gina Bon Jersey

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 9.4
Dawoud Kringle, Dave Cadaqu

Dawoud Kringle

Dave Cadaqu

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9.5
Mairéad, Chris Riffle

Mairéad

Chris Riffle

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The High & Mighty

The High & Mighty

Tame One

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9.6
Liza Colby Residency [Night 1]

Liza Colby Residency [Night 1]

Cole DT

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Glow Co, The Current

Glow Co

The Current

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.7
Tower And Star, The Textiles, Yuki Chikudate, Golden Hands

In The Map Room

Tower And Star

The Textiles

Yuki Chikudate

Golden Hands

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Babylon

Luca Di Fablo

Natie

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
Flycatcher, Michelle Wake

Flycatcher

Michelle Wake

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9.12
LUKABRAZI, Carter and The Bad News

LUKABRAZI

Carter and The Bad News

8:00 pm

21 and Over

V fun V cool

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9.13
Norwood, Plastic Angles, Alex2e

Norwood

Plastic Angles

Alex2e

8:00 pm

Thu 9.14
Be Our Guest – A Disney DJ Night

Be Our Guest – A Disney DJ Night

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.15
Puma Perl's Pandemonium

Puma Perl's Pandemonium

7:00 pm

21 and Over

King Missile

King Missile

Art Gray Noizz Quartet

Pinklips

Pants

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.16
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.17
Cheetah Chrome's Dead Boys

Cheetah Chrome's Dead Boys

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.18

Toggo

Aaron Paul

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9.19
The Corduroy Suit, Allie Glassman

The Corduroy Suit

Allie Glassman

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Luv Dot Gov

The Judy Blooms

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9.20
Crescent Moon, Naughty Clouds, Mr Payday, Elk City

Crescent Moon

Naughty Clouds

Mr Payday

Elk City

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Frequency Culture, Carrie Able

Frequency Culture

Carrie Able

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.21
Dick's Electric, Wack Cheddar, Johan Danno

Dick's Electric

Wack Cheddar

Johan Danno

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.22
Whiskey Treaty, Flood Waves

Whiskey Treaty

Flood Waves

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Gina Bon Jersey

DJ Jordan Stern

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.23
Ruby Froom, Charlie Carr Baker

Ruby Froom

Charlie Carr Baker

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Adam Masterson, Radiator King

Adam Masterson

Radiator King

9:40 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.24
End of The Weak

End of The Weak

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Float, Strange Loops

Float

Strange Loops

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.28
The Heavy Howl

The Heavy Howl

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.29
The Push Stars

The Push Stars

Don DiLego

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.30
The Vibrators NYC Farewell Show

The Vibrators NYC Farewell Show

Muck & The Mires

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

October

Sun 10.1
GAILA, Shane Hagan

GAILA

Shane Hagan

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Liza Colby Residency [Night 2]

Liza Colby Residency [Night 2]

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.7
David Bowie Tribute Concert with Jorge Vadio

David Bowie Tribute Concert with Jorge Vadio

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Soloists

8:00 pm

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
The New Tarot

The New Tarot

The Silk War

The Meadowhawks

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Every Flavor Weather Machine, Patrick Duffy Band

Every Flavor Weather Machine

Patrick Duffy Band

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.14
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17

Morning in May

DIamond Aces

Oceans Between Us

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.18
The New Tarot Residency

The New Tarot Residency

StarBenders

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Annie Stokes

Annie Stokes

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.22
Jordan Okrend

Jordan Okrend

7:45 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Heidi Lynne Gluck, The Roseline (solo)

Heidi Lynne Gluck

The Roseline (solo)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.25
The New Tarot

The New Tarot

Janna Pelle

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Off Sale

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Liza Colby Residency [Night 3]

Liza Colby Residency [Night 3]

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
The Proletariat, Bowhead, La Misma

The Proletariat

Bowhead

La Misma

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Nick Africano, Benyaro, Alfonso Velez

Nick Africano

Benyaro

Alfonso Velez

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.11
Swingin' Utters

Swingin' Utters

Darius Koski

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm