BOWERY-TITLE-helvetica copy

WITCH DISCO: SAN FRANCISCO EDITION

WEDNESDAY MAY 1 / 11:45 / $5 / 21+
WITCH DISCO


JOE FLETCHER & THE WRONG REASONS
JOSHUA BLACK WILKINS, LESLIE DINICOLA
REBECCA HAVILAND & WHISKEY HEART
BRIAN DOLZANI

WEDNESDAY MAY 1 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
JOE FLETCHER


IN THE MAP ROOM: “OLD SOUL REVIVAL”
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 1 / 7:30 / $FREE!! / 21+
osr


TKTTSM, BRIGHT FUTURE
THE VEDA RAYS, EASTERN HOLLOWS

THURSDAY MAY 2 / 8:00 / $8 / 21+
TKTTSM


EARLY SHOW:
SHAKEDOWN AT THE MAJESTIC CD RELEASE
CLAY RUSSELL ACOUSTIC, DJ C’MON

THURSDAY MAY 2 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
SHAKEDOWN AT THE MAJESTIC


HONEY WILD, STEPHEN CLAIR TRIO
MERRILY & THE POISON ORCHARD
BELLECHORD

FRIDAY MAY 3 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
HONEY WILD


IN THE MAP ROOM:
ROCKSTAR KARAOKE
KARAOKE IN FRONT OF A LIVE BAND!

THURSDAY MAY 2 / 9:00 / NO COVER! / 21+
ROCK STAR KARAOKE


TALLAHASSEE RECORD RELEASE
THE ROADSIDE GRAVES
JANE EYRE, EARTHQUAKE LIGHTS

SATURDAY MAY 4 / 6:30 / $10 / 21+
TALLAHASSEE


CINCO DE MAYO ON THE BOWERY!
INKY JACK, KEYKE, KEVO STAR
ROXINY, THE LABIANCAS, THE FLIES
DANUL KOSTIN, JOHNNY MEX AND THE FAT MAN

SUNDAY MAY 5 / 6:30 / $10 / 21+
cinco de mayo


ZONGO JUNCTION ARTIST RESIDENCY
MOKAAD, ARCHIE PELAGO

MONDAY MAY 6 / 8:00 / $8 / 21+
ZONGO RES


L.A. GUNS
THE LIZA COLBY SOUND
SPLINTER, SWEET CYANIDE

TUESDAY MAY 7 / 7:30 / $18 ADV / $20 DO / 21+
LA GUNS


YOU ARE HERE!
POSTER ART INSTALLATION
& COCKTAIL MENU LAUNCH PARTY
CURATED BY HOWIE PYRO (D GENERATION)

OPEN BAR 9-10 PM!

TUESDAY MAY 7 / 8:00 / RSVP ONLY / 21+
you are here


YOU ARE HERE!
POSTER ART INSTALLATION
& COCKTAIL MENU LAUNCH PARTY
CURATED BY HOWIE PYRO (D GENERATION)

OPEN BAR 9-10 PM!

TUESDAY MAY 7 / 8:00 / RSVP ONLY / 21+
you are here


IN THE MAP ROOM:
LROCK ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS
THE VIM DICTA, DEVI

TUESDAY MAY 7 / 6:30 / NO COVER / 21+
VIM DICTA


IN THE MAP ROOM:
“AN ENGLISH FOLK REVIVAL”
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 8 / 7:30 / $FREE!! / 21+
ESR


THE ROBIN ELECTRIC, WILDLY
JOHN BRODEUR AND THE SUGGESTIONS
THIS OLD GHOST, CARAVELA

WEDNESDAY MAY 8 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
MAY 8


IN THE MAP ROOM:
“AN ENGLISH FOLK REVIVAL”
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 8 / 7:30 / $FREE!! / 21+
ESR


JESUS ON THE MAINLINE
A BRIEF VIEW OF THE HUDSON
AMANDA CROSS, ASHLEY ALLEN

THURSDAY MAY 9 / 7:30 / $8 ADV / $10 DO / 21+
jesus on the mainline


IN THE MAP ROOM:
ALAN BONNER, PAUL DIELLO
MORE TBA!

THURSDAY MAY 9 / 7:00 / $NO COVER! / 21+
ALAN BONNER


VIOLATORS REUNION SHOW
OUTERNATIONAL, THE SHARP LADS

FRIDAY MAY 10 / 7:00 / $8 ADV / $10 DO / 21+
violators


CRAIG MARTINSON & THE HEARTBEATS
FRENCH CAMP RECORD RELEASE
FRANCES CONE, ANTHONY D’AMATO

SATURDAY MAY 11 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
CRAIG MARTINSON


IN THE MAP ROOM:
FREDDY HALL, CAL STAMP
PRINCE HAL

SUNDAY MAY 12 / 7:30 / NO COVER / 21+
FREDDY HALL


J SUMMIT NEW YORK

SUNDAY MAY 12 / 6:00 / $15 ADV / $18 DO / 18+
j summit


ZONGO JUNCTION ARTIST RESIDENCY
THE FUNK ARK, TECLA

MONDAY MAY 13 / 8:00 / $8 / 21+
ZONGO RES


VERA FLASH, PARSON JAMES
MOXIIE, LYONS, NIGHTBOX

TUESDAY MAY 14 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
VERA FLASH


IN THE MAP ROOM:
LROCK ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS
CALUM INGRAM, DEVYN RUSH
MATT SIFFERT, CHARLES LAW & JAGGED

TUESDAY MAY 14 / 7:00 / NO COVER / 21+
CALUM INGRAM


JANET LABELLE, MIDNIGHT SNACK
THE CHARLES WARREN ORCHESTRA

WEDNESDAY MAY 15 / 8:30 / $8 / 21+
Janet LaBelle


IN THE MAP ROOM: “OLD SOUL REVIVAL”
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 15 / 7:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
osr


IN THE MAP ROOM:
PIANO KARAOKE WITH WILL GRIGGS

THURSDAY MAY 16 / 8:00 / NO COVER / 21+
piano karaoke


BARB WIRE DOLLS
KREBS & THE MAYNARD G’S, THE THREADS
THE WEAPONS, THE MINOR CUTS
THE HIGH FIVE, THE DEAD TRICKS, PUMA PERL

THURSDAY MAY 16 / 7:30 / $12 ADV / $15 DO / 21+
BARB WIRE DOLLS


CRAZY & THE BRAINS RECORD RELEASE
BERTH CONTROL, JEFFREY LEWIS

FRIDAY MAY 17 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
crazyand the brains


IN THE MAP ROOM: TURBONEGRO OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY FEATURING
ELECTRIC FRANKENSTEIN, COPSTABBER
DJ JAZZ BRONSON & SPECIAL GUESTS

SATURDAY MAY 18 / 11:00 / $8 / 21+
TURBO NEGRO


IN THE MAP ROOM: TURBONEGRO OFFICIAL AFTER PARTY FEATURING
ELECTRIC FRANKENSTEIN, COPSTABBER
DJ JAZZ BRONSON & SPECIAL GUESTS

SATURDAY MAY 18 / 11:00 / $8 / 21+
TURBO NEGRO


STARBOLT 9, DARK CITY
DEAD SEXY SHEILA

SATURDAY MAY 18 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
STARBOLT 9


THE 13TH ANNUAL JOEY RAMONE BIRTHDAY BASH WITH:
CJ RAMONE, THE INDEPENDENTS, THE BULLYS
INGRID & THE DEFECTORS, HEAP
GEORGE TABB, THE SIC F*CKS
ANDY SHERNOFF (THE DICTATORS)
& SPECIAL GUESTS!
PLUS THE JOEY RAMONE TRIBUTE BAND!

SUNDAY MAY 19 / 6:00 / $20 ADV / $25 DO / 21+
JOEY RAMONE


IN THE MAP ROOM:
OWL, TEN TON MOJO
DIE PRETTY, SKULK THE HULKING

SUNDAY MAY 19 / 7:30 / $NO COVER / 21+
owl


IN THE MAP ROOM:
OWL, TEN TON MOJO
DIE PRETTY, SKULK THE HULKING

SUNDAY MAY 19 / 7:30 / $NO COVER / 21+
owl


ZONGO JUNCTION ARTIST RESIDENCY
EMEFE, BRASS MAGIC

MONDAY MAY 20 / 8:00 / $8 / 21+
ZONGO RES


MAD JUANA
BROTHERS OF BRAZIL
RICHARD BACCHUS (D GENERATION)
MARS BONFIRE, ERIC FRISCH CD RELEASE

TUESDAY MAY 21 / 6:30 / $10 / 21+
Mad Juana


IN THE MAP ROOM:
LROCK ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS
THE VIM DICTA, CARLIE DEBOER
KEVIN RATH, LISA BRIGANTINO, LISA VALENTI

TUESDAY MAY 21 / 6:30 / NO COVER / 21+
VIM DICTA


IN THE MAP ROOM: “OLD SOUL REVIVAL”
IN HONOR OF THE SMITHS
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
OPEN BAR 9-10 PM! OVER 20 ARTISITS!
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 22 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
SMITHS OSR


A DEER A HORSE, BEN PAGANO BAND
THE LOST HOURS, MEEDON
I’LL BE JOHN BROWN

WEDNESDAY MAY 22 / 7:00 / $8 / 21+
A DEER A HORSE


IN THE MAP ROOM: “OLD SOUL REVIVAL”
IN HONOR OF THE SMITHS
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
OPEN BAR 9-10 PM! OVER 20 ARTISITS!
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 22 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
SMITHS OSR


SKY WHITE TIGER
HERRA TERRA, MY PET DRAGON
MY MIDNIGHT HEART, BEHAVIORS

THURSDAY MAY 23 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
SKY WHITE TIGER


TIM NOYES, BADACASTER
KENNY JERICHO, ANDREW STATES

THURSDAY MAY 23 / 7:30 / NO COVER / 21+
TIM NOYES


RICHARD LLOYD
A RARE ACOUSTIC PERFORMANCE
3 TEENS KILL 4, STEVE ALMAAS
PIN UPS, JAHN XAVIER

FRIDAY MAY 24 / 7:30 / $12 ADV / $15 DO / 21+
RICHARD LLOYD


THE UPPER CRUST
LORD CLASSIC, B.A.L.L. REUNION
NEW YORK JUNK

SATURDAY MAY 25 / 7:30 / $10 / 21+
THE UPPER CRUST


IN THE MAP ROOM:
ON IMPULSE, DANIEL PAYNE
RABBIT & THE HARE, ERICH CAREY

SUNDAY MAY 26 / 7:30 / NO COVER / 21+
on impulse


BEATY HEART, DEATHROW TULL
ROMAN

SUNDAY MAY 26 / 9:00 / $8 / 21+
BEATY HEART


EARLY SHOW:
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR, MARIA K
HOLLOW EARTH THEORY
EAST COAST SUNSET

SUNDAY MAY 26 / 6:00 / $8 ADV / $10 DO / 18+
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR


THE MONOCHROME SET, DOT DASH
YOUR 33 BLACK ANGELS

MONDAY MAY 27 / 7:30 / $12 / 21+
MONOCHROME SET


IN THE MAP ROOM:
LROCK ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS
THE NEW VELVET, TREY BROWN
ERIC DASH, OLIVIA MANCINI, TONY MAX

TUESDAY MAY 28 / 6:30 / NO COVER / 21+
THE NEW VELVET


WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT
BENEFIT CONCERT:

MAXINO VERSUS MACHINE
PEACH COLORED POET, PHIL COHEN
THE LUCKY CHOPS BRASS BAND

TUESDAY MAY 28 / 6:30 / $10 ADV / $12 DO / 21+
WOUNDED WARRIOR


IN THE MAP ROOM: “OLD SOUL REVIVAL”
WITH DEREK CRUZ & DEREK DUNIVAN
PLUS OLD SOUL REVIVAL BAND
AND SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY MAY 29 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
osr


LYDIA LUNCH’S RETROVIRUS
YOUTHQUAKE

WEDNESDAY MAY 29 / 7:30 / $15 / 21+
retro virus


IN THE MAP ROOM:
NO SKY GOD, FASANO
THE EARLY UNIVERSE

THURSDAY MAY 30 / 7:30 / NO COVER! / 21+
NO SKY GOD


THE DICTATORS NYC (MANITOBA)
DENIZ TEK AND THE BAD MEN (RADIO BIRDMAN)
THE FLESHTONES, LIVIDS

THURSDAY MAY 30 / 7:30 / $20 ADV / $25 DO / 21+
MAY 30


GRAVEYARD LOVERS, BLUE COIN
THE MAD DOCTORS EP RELEASE
TRACY ISLAND

FRIDAY MAY 31 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
GRAVEYARD LOVERS