BOWERY-TITLE-helvetica copy
LOUISE AUBRIE

MONDAY OCTOBER 1 / 9:30 / $FREE!! / 21+
LOUISE AUBRIE

BARCODE NIGHT 2
A MUSICAL WRITTEN & PERFORMED BY GLADSHOT
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS!

MONDAY OCTOBER 1 / 7:00 / $12 ADV / $15 DO / 21+
barcode

BARCODE NIGHT 3
A MUSICAL WRITTEN & PERFORMED BY GLADSHOT
MIKO & THE MUSKET

TUESDAY OCTOBER 2 / 7:00 / $12 ADV / $15 DO / 21+
barcode

IN THE MAP ROOM:
JOHN SCHMITT, STEVIE & THE LION
OCEAN VERSUS DAUGHTER

TUESDAY OCTOBER 2 / 7:30 / $FREE!! / 21+
STEVIE & THE LION

BEAST PATROL RECORD RELEASE
INKY JACK, THE MIDNIGHT HOLLOW

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 3 / 7:30 / $5 / 21+
beast patrol

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE

AUNT MARTHA, THE DAY’S WEIGHT
WILL DAILEY, GOLDEN BLOOM, YOU WON’T

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19 / 12 NOON / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

IN THE MAP ROOM:
KEVIN MCWHA STEELE

THURSDAY OCTOBER 4 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
KEVIN MCWHA

AT SEA RECORD RELEASE
HEELS ON FIRE, THE BEACH
THE LETTER YELLOW

THURSDAY OCTOBER 4 / 7:30 / $10 / 21+
AT SEA

WHITE TRASH, THE THREADS
NATURAL BORN LOSERS

FRIDAY OCTOBER 5 / 7:00 / $5 / 21+
WHITE TRASH

BLUE COIN, WREATHS
THE BENJAMIN CARTEL, DARK PARKER

SATURDAY OCTOBER 6 / 6:30 / $10 / 21+
BLUE COIN

ROYAL BATHS, LARKIN GRIMM
BEHAVIOR, M. LAMAR

SUNDAY OCTOBER 7 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
ROYAL BATHS

THE TOOTHACHES, GOSPELS
IAMEVE

MONDAY OCTOBER 8 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
THE TOOTHACHES

M.E.A.N.Y. FEST:
JANUARY JANE, SWEET FIX
A DO CD RELEASE
CHRISTY THOMPSON

TUESDAY OCTOBER 9 / 8:30 / $10 / 21+
JANUARY JANE

THE SUNSHINE FACTORY
STICKLIPS, IAN TURNER
ODETTA HARTMAN

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 10 / 7:00 / $8 / 21+
THE SUNSHINE FACTORY

YOU., ANA LOLA ROMAN
NIGHT VISION, DJ SEAN EARL BEARD
HOSTED BY DOMONIQUE ECHEVERRIA

THURSDAY OCTOBER 11 / 8:30 / $10 / 21+
ANA ROMAN

FIVE O’CLOCK HEROES
THE YOUNG THINGS
CHRIS WILSON AND PLANET EARTH

FRIDAY OCTOBER 12 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
FIVE OCLOCK HEROES

OCEANOGRAPHER ALBUM RELEASE
APPOMATTOX, THE ARCHIVE
GABRIEL BEREZIN

SATURDAY OCTOBER 13 / 6:30 / $8 / 21+
OCEANOGRAPHER

ENCOUNTERS
DANCE PERFORMANCE

SATURDAY OCTOBER 13 / 2:00 / FREE!! / 21+
ENCOUNTERS

LUSTGARTEN FOUNDATION BENEFIT
THE WALDOS, THE BLESSED
ANDY SHERNOFF, THE WEAPONS, NY JUNK
KREBS & THE MAYNARD G’S
STIHLETO, THE BRATS
SPECIAL APPEARANCE BY D GENERATION!

SUNDAY OCTOBER 14 / 8:00 / $15 ADV / $18 DO / 21+
benefit new

12 DIRTY BULLETS, CHASING KINGS
C+C=MAXIGROSS, METALLEG

MONDAY OCTOBER 15 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
12 DIRTY BULLETS

IN THE MAP ROOM
THE OUTLET COLLECTIVE CMJ MATINEE:

CHRISTINE HOBERG, MATT SIMONS
LISA JAEGGI, HEYWARD HOWKINS, I AM LOVE
THE NEXT GREAT AMERICAN NOVELIST

TUESDAY OCTOBER 16 / 2:30 PM / $FREE!! / 21+
THE OUTLET

IN THE MAP ROOM:
LROCK ENTERTAINMENT CMJ SHOWCASE

VINNIE FERRA, CHRIS AYER
CHRISTINA LAROCCA, MATT CUSSON
JON SANDLER, JULIA WELDON

TUESDAY OCTOBER 16 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
LROCK

 

IN THE MAP ROOM:
THE ACADEMICS
OCTOPUS JONES

YOUNGSTER


THURSDAY OCTOBER 16 / TIME TBA / NO COVER / 21+
THEACADEMICS

THE OUTLET COLLECTIVE CMJ SHOWCASE
SPACECAMP, THE PHUSS, XNY
THE YOUNG THINGS
THE NIGHTMARE RIVER BAND
SAMI.THE.GREAT, WYATT

TUESDAY OCTOBER 16 / 7:30 / $8 (FREE WITH CMJ BADGE) / 21+
THE OUTLET

IN THE MAP ROOM:
THE OUTLET COLLECTIVE CMJ MATINEE

CHRISTINE HOBERG, MATT SIMONS
LISA JAEGGI, HEYWARD HOWKINS
ALY TADROS, I AM LOVE
THE NEXT GREAT AMERICAN NOVELIST

TUESDAY OCTOBER 16 / 2:30 PM / $FREE!! / 21+
THE OUTLET

IN THE MAP ROOM
LROCK ENTERTAINMENT CMJ SHOWCASE:

VINNIE FERRA, CHRIS AYER
CHRISTINA LAROCCA, RYAN MARTIN
JON SANDLER, JULIA WELDON

TUESDAY OCTOBER 16 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
LROCK

SNEAK ATTACK MEDIA CMJ MATINEE
SHOWCASE AND TECH MEETUP

PSYCHOBUILDINGS, DYNASTY ELECTRIC
GHXST, MAGMANA
THE TALL PINES, WOJCIK
CLEMENTINE & THE GALAXY

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 17 / 12:30 PM / FREE!! / 21+
sneak attack

KONGOS

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 16 / 6:00 / $5 (FREE WITH CMJ BADGE) / 21+
kongos

TIJUANA GIFT SHOP CMJ SHOWCASE
T.H. WHITE, AT SEA, THE BLAKES
HAPPY PEOPLE, BEND SINISTER
APOLLO RUN, MIEKA PAULEY
DAWNS, OLD TIME MACHINE
MAYA SOLOVEY

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 17 / 6:00 / $5 (FREE WITH CMJ BADGE) / 21+
tgs

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OLD SOUL REVIVAL CMJ SHOWCASE

HOSTED BY TOM VAUGHT
WITH GRANT WALKER & DEREK CRUZ
PLUS OVER 20 MUSICAL GUESTS!
1 HOUR OPEN BAR!

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 17 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
osr

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OLD SOUL REVIVAL CMJ SHOWCASE

HOSTED BY TOM VAUGHT
WITH GRANT WALKER & DEREK CRUZ
PLUS OVER 20 MUSICAL GUESTS!
1 HOUR OPEN BAR!

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 17 / 8:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
osr

POPULAR RECORDINGS CMJ MATINEE
SAVOIR ADORE, AMBASSADORS
GHXST, SANTAH
BLESSED FEATHERS

THURSDAY OCTOBER 18 / 12:00 NOON / $FREE!! / 21+
POPULAR

IN THE MAP ROOM:
THE BOWERY ELECTRIC CMJ SHOWCASE

FOOD WILL WIN THE WAR, PILLOW THEORY
THE DISAPPOINTMENT, BEAR CEUSE
MAN ON EARTH, TAB THE BAND
THE HARMONICA LEWINSKIES, VELTA
SUPER WATER SYMPATHY, THE CONSTANT
TRAPPER SCHOEPP & THE SHADES
LUKE RATHBORNE
HUGH BOB & THE HUSTLE

THURSDAY OCTOBER 18 / 7:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
BE

IN THE MAP ROOM:
THE BOWERY ELECTRIC CMJ SHOWCASE

FOOD WILL WIN THE WAR, PILLOW THEORY
THE DISAPPOINTMENT, BEAR CEUSE
MAN ON EARTH, TAB THE BAND
THE HARMONICA LEWINSKIES, VELTA
SUPER WATER SYMPATHY, THE CONSTANT
TRAPPER SCHOEPP & THE SHADES
LUKE RATHBORNE
HUGH BOB & THE HUSTLE

THURSDAY OCTOBER 18 / 7:00 / $FREE!! / 21+
BE

THE AUDIO PERV & US VS. THEM
CMJ SHOWCASE

KIVEN, THE DEAD SHIPS
SEA WOLF, FILLIGAR
THE LAST ROYALS, HEY MARSEILLES
JJAMZ, RAH RAH, THE TONTONS
TWIN BERLIN, MIDNIGHT SPIN

THURSDAY OCTOBER 18 / 6:30 / $10 (FREE WITH CMJ BADGE) / 21+
THE AUDIO PERV

IN THE MAP ROOM:
SAM MICKENS CMJ PARTY

JACK LADDER & THE DREAMLANDERS
TOPS, BLUE HAWAII, ZZZ’S

THURSDAY OCTOBER 18 / 3:30 / $5 (FREE WITH CMJ BADGE) / 21+
jack ladder

IN THE MAP ROOM:
SAM MICKENS CMJ PARTY

JACK LADDER & THE DREAMLANDERS
TOPS, BLUE HAWAII, ZZZ’S

THURSDAY OCTOBER 18 / 3:30 / $5 / 21+
jack ladder

OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE
SONIC COW GRUNT, MEAN CREEK
HEY MARSEILLES, RIBS
DO NOT FORSAKE ME OH MY DARLING
MELLOW BRAVO, BRIDGES & POWERLINES

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19 / 11:30 AM / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

CANTORA RECORDS CMJ SHOWCASE
ZULU PEARLS, SLAM DONAHUE
CRUISER, SUCH HOUNDS
BUSY LIVING

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19 / 7:00 / FREE!!! / 21+
CANTORA

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE

AUNT MARTHA, THE DAY’S WEIGHT
WILL DAILEY, GOLDEN BLOOM, YOU WON’T

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19 / 12 NOON / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE

AUNT MARTHA, THE DAY’S WEIGHT
WILL DAILEY, GOLDEN BLOOM, YOU WON’T

FRIDAY OCTOBER 19 / 12 NOON / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

WEST ROCKS CMJ SHOWCASE
THE DOUGH ROLLERS, THE RASSLE
THE MIDNIGHT BEAST, BUSY LIVING
LOVELIFE, ELIOT & THE GHOST
THE MIDNIGHT HOLLOW, RUMORS

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20 / 7:00 / FREE WITH RSVP / 21+
West Rocks

OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE
KASEY ANDERSON & THE HONKIES
AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
FOREIGN FIELDS, KINGSLEY FLOOD
BEAUTIFUL OLD MACHINES, OLD JACK
K PHILLIPS & CONCHO PEARLS

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20 / 11:30 AM / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE

CASEY DESMOND, RUNAWAY DOROTHY
THE WANDAS, DANIEL & THE LION
TOM THUMB, SARAH BLACKER

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20 / 12 NOON / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OUTLAW ROADSHOW CMJ MATINEE SHOWCASE

CASEY DESMOND, RUNAWAY DOROTHY
THE WANDAS, DANIEL & THE LION
TOM THUMB, SARAH BLACKER

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20 / 12 NOON / $FREE!!! (RSVP REQUIRED) / 21+
OUTLAW

THE DAHLMANNS, THE JELLYBRICKS
THE DEADBEAT POETS, WILLIE WISELY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 21 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
pop detective

JACK LADDER AND THE DREAMLANDERS
KIRIN J CALLINAN, PLASTIC FLOWERS
THE DREEBS, ARC & STONES EP RELEASE

MONDAY OCTOBER 22 / 7:00 / $10 / 21+
jack ladder

REFORMED WHORES CD RELEASE PARTY
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS!

TUESDAY OCTOBER 23 / 7:00 / $5 SUGGESTED DONATION / 21+
REFORMED WHORES

2/3 GOAT, THE YES TEAM
AARON LAVIGNE

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 24 / 9:00 / $10 / 21+
2 THIRDS GOAT

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OLD SOUL REVIVAL
HOSTED BY DEREK CRUZ & GRANT WALKER
WITH “THE BONNIE PROJECT”
FEATURING A PARADE OF SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 24 / 8:00 / FREE!!! / 21+
osr

IN THE MAP ROOM:
OLD SOUL REVIVAL
HOSTED BY DEREK CRUZ & GRANT WALKER
WITH “THE BONNIE PROJECT”
FEATURING A PARADE OF SPECIAL GUESTS!

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 24 / 8:00 / FREE!!! / 21+
osr

CAVESTOMP! & DJ TONY LOFI PRESENT:
FURIOUS GEORGE, DAMN KIDS
INGRID & THE DEFECTORS

THURSDAY OCTOBER 25 / 10:00 / $5 / 21+
FURIOUS GEORGE

IN THE MAP ROOM:
PIANO KARAOKE WITH WILL GRIGGS

THURSDAY OCTOBER 25 / 8:00 / FREE!! / 21+
piano karaoke

DONORA, MITTEN
TEAMMATE

THURSDAY OCTOBER 25 / 7:30 / $8 / 21+
DONORA

MAD JUANA, ILLUMNTR
DRGN KING RECORD RELEASE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 26 / 7:30 / $10 / 21+
Mad Juana

MAN IN A CROWD CD RELEASE
EVEREST CALE, JULIAN PETERSON TRIO
MICHAEL SACKLER-BERNER

SATURDAY OCTOBER 27 / 6:30 / $6 ADV / $10 DO / 21+
man in a crowd

J-SUMMIT NEW YORK
JAPAN EARTHQUAKE AND TSUNAMI RELIEF FUND

SUNDAY OCTOBER 28 / 6:00 / $15 ADV / $18 DO / 18+
J SUMMIT

POSTPONED UNTIL THURSDAY 11/1:
THE VOLUPTUOUS HORROR OF KAREN BLACK
WITH SUPPORTING ARTIST SPHINX
FOLLOWED BY:
THE “HOLEoween” COSTUME AFTER-PARTY PRESENTED BY THE HOLE GALLERY

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 1 / 7:30 / $25 (AFTER PARTY $10- ONLY $5 WITH RSVP) / 18+
KAREN BLACK

POSTPONED- DATE TBD
THE JACKIE FACTORY + EDITRIX ABBY PRESENT:
GHOSTLIGHT 2
THE HAUNTED EAST VILLAGE

POSTPONED- DATE TBD / 10:00 / $10 (UNTIL 10/24 ONLY!- $15 AFTER) / 21+
GHOSTLIGHT

SOME EVENTS CANCELLED,
OTHERS POSTPONED
MAIN BAR STILL OPEN!

CLICK PHOTO FOR MORE INFORMATION
POWER OUT